Realisitic TRC-430
Documentation Project

CBTricks.com

EXPLODED VIEW PART LIST

Ref. No.

Description

Mfr's Part No.

1

PCB, Main

401 -089A

2

PCB, LED Display

401 -398A

3

Insulation Plate, PVC

905-470

4

Connector, CH-239A, SW-1229

421-046-7

S

Bushing-TR2078

441-004-5

6

Stopper-Cord

750-765

7

Heatsink, ALP, IC MTG

761-170

8

Heatsink, ALP, IC MTG

761-180

9

Heatsink, AL[P 61 x2OxT2

761-540

10

Holder-ANT, MTG

732-560

11

Mica-TR2078

440-004-0

12

Mica-TR2314

440-005-1

13

(+) Machine Screw (B.H) M3x 10, Zn-Plate

613-332

14

(+) Tapping Screw (B.H) 3x6-25, Zn-Plate

623-265

15

(+) Tapping Screw (B.H) 3x6, Ni-Plate

633-091

16

Shield Plate

771-516

17

(+) Machine Screw (B.H) M2.6x6, Zn-Plate

611-138

18

Nut, SS41, M3, Zn-Plate

651-024

19

Spring Washer, M3, Zn-Plate

662-30 5

20

Insulation Plate, Fiber

902-050

21

5Pin Socket, Din Lock Type

421-529-7

22

Heatsink, ALP l2x30xT0.8, TR MTG

760-430

23

Shield Plate, 90x2SxT0.3

770-336

24

Shield Plate, 26x l7xT0.3

770-390

25

(+) Machine Screw (F.H) M2.6x5, Zn-Plate

611-095

26

Power Cord, RED/WHT/BLK

504-299

27

Upper Cover, BLK

717-165

28

Felt Strip-Cover, BLK

901-031

29

Felt Strip-Cover, B[K

901-767

30

Insulation Plate, Fiber 147 xll4xTO.3

905-550

31

Bottom Cover, BLK

7 17-160

32

Felt-SPK

901-785

33

Cap-SPK, PE

830-043

34

(+) Tapping Screw (B.H) M3x6, Zn-Plate, BLK

623-274

54

Escutcheon, BLK

801-116

55

Inlay

794-375

56

Knob, CH, Up

825-010

57

Knob, CH, Down

825-005

58

Spring, ~0.3

881-320

59

Securing Screw, M6 x 9, BLK

600-051

60

Bracket-STE, BLK

720-4 1 1

61

Bracket-MIC

720-09S

62

(+) Tapping Screw (B.H) 3.5x6-25, Ni-Plate

620-084

63

Washer-Rubber, BLK

660-138

64

Washer M3.S, Lock "A" Type, Zn-Plate

664-703

65

Wahser MS, Lock "B" Type, Zn-Plate

664-S18

66

Screw (T.H) 5x12-15, Zn-Plate

62S-007

67

Screw (B.H) 3 x 6, Tap-Tight, B[K

633-082

68

Knob, Volume/Squelch, B[K

82 5-1 55

69

Knob, Push, AN[

82S-000

70

Knob, Push, CH9

82S-001

71

Main Body

701-935

72

Name Plate

794-370

73

Blind Rivet

670-02S

74

Front Body

701-930

75

Sponge-Rubber

891-S90

VR101

Variable 10kB W/SW 20%

4S0-403-0

VR102

Variable SOkA W/OFF-ON SW 20%

450-622-1

SP-1

Speaker, 8 ohm 0.6W

420-1 21-6

D303-D305

LED Lamp, GRN, 3V 20mA

251-029-9

D306

LED Lamp, RED, 3V 20mA

2S1-01 6-7

LED501

LED Display, GRN, 5V l60mA

252-014-0

SW3-SW4

Push Switch, Self Lock

432-040-6

SWS-SW6

Touch Switch, EVQ-QSR-OSK

436-017-9

J1-J2

Jack Earphone HST 061 5-91-0100

420-707-6